Kelso Scotland home | civic week | tourist information | history | local
Kelso Scottish Borders
 
home / Civic Week

Back to: Kelso Civic Week 2006, Scotland


Kelso Civic Week 2006 - Trophy Winners

Kelso Civic Week Trophy Winners

Airdriehills Trophy given by Ex-Laddie Jimmy Hinnigan for Friarshaugh Racing Douglas Inglis
Gymkhana Claire Peoples
Duke of Roxburghe Cup and Plaque (Gymkhana) Steven Turnbull
Friarshaugh Chase Trophy Fraser hastie
Ballantyne Trophy for Friarshaugh Ladies' Race Lucy Ryan
Kelso Laddie Chase Cup and Plaque James Cheyne
Michael Pinder Cup for overall winner of judging of horses at Floors Castle Audrey Hutcheon
Douglas Cup for Pony Racing at Friarshaugh Gregor Hepburn
Bert Frame Cup for senior Trotting Race at Friarshaugh Doreen Shepherd
Jean & Tom Anderson Trophy Audrey Hutcheon
Colin Wood Memorial Trophy Suzanne Smith
Keith Challenge Cup for Jumping Charlie Whitelaw
Kelso Laddies Association Annual Challenge Cup for Junior Jumping Katie Chichester
Neil Weatherston Trophy Claire Douglas
Paddy Sullivan Memorial Trophy for 13.2 h.h. Pony Race Jackie Munro
Evelyn (Renton) Robertson Memorial Trophy (Gymkhana) Katie Chichester
George & Mary Anderson Cup Jackie Munro
Robert Riddell Memorial Trophy (Gymkhana) Carly McDonald
Christine Easton Memorial Trophy Kayleigh Beveridge
Nenthorn House Shield Broomlands Primary School
Youngest Rider Cup and Medal Sinead Rae
Pinder Cup for Cross Country Laura Goodson
Roger Fish Cup for Oldest Rider to Yetholm Drew Turnbull
The Archer Anderson Memorial Challenge Trophy for most points in Equestrian Events Jackie Munro

Ladies Darts Trophy given by Waggon Inn Irene Hogarth
Darts - Graeme Hogarth
Cox Cup for Quoiting Frank Armstrong
D Lombardi Cup for 5-a-side Football Men's Crazy Gang
C Simmons Cup for Boys 5-a-side Football (14 and under) Jammy's Brazil
Blakelaw Cup for Boys 5-a-side Football (11 and under) Star Five

Putting Cup Mark Ford
Red Lion Inn Shield for Pool Scott Bowers

Pizza X Cup for Senior Men at Cycle Race Paul Black
John Butler Roofing Trophy for Senior Women at Cycle Race Pippa Hanley
Colin Dumma Cup for Veterans at Cycle Race Neil Milton
Ex-Laddies Cup for Juniors at the Cycle Race Grant T Ferguson
Abbey Fitness Centre Trophy for Fastest Time ( Kelso Resident) at Cycle Race Jeremy Smith
Keltek Shield for Superstars Darren Gillespie

Swimming Cup for Kelso Laddies Relay Kelso Laddie Team
Kelso Laddies Association Swimming Challenge Trophy Liam Mitchell
Robert Guthrie Memorial Trophy (swimming gala) Cameron Brown and Meagan Brennan

Henderson Cup for Most Outstanding Competitor (15 and under) at Children's Sports Katie Fleming
Franklin Plaque for 100 yards (boys 15 and under) Chris Keen
George Wright Memorial Trophy for 100 yards (girls 15 and under) Katie Fleming
George Wright Cup Sean Hook

Peter Halley Cup for Poetry Charles Fox
Neve Trophy for Best-decorated Lorry The Broons
Glass Trophy for Best-decorated Window Charity Begins at Home
S.A.M. Cup for Creative Writing (5 - 8 years) Emily Brown
S.A.M. Cup for Creative Writing (9 - 12 years) Lauren Rudd

Baby Show up to 6 months McKenzie Douglas
Baby Show 6 months to 1 year Kyle Jackson
Baby Show - 1-2 years Keana Redpath
Baby Show Overall Keana Redpath


Kelso Civic Week 2006 - Trophy Winners, Scotland


 
Kelso Scotland, Scottish Borders UK