Kelso Scotland home | civic week | tourist information | history | local
Kelso Scottish Borders
 
home / Civic Week

Back to: Kelso Civic Week 2007, Scotland


Kelso Civic Week 2007 - Competition Results

KELSO CIVIC WEEK 2007 - TROPHY & PRIZE WINNERS

TROPHY WINNERS
Darts - Billy Jack
Ladies Darts Irene Hogarth
Cox Cup for Quoiting Raymond Duncan
D Lombardi Cup 5 a side football - men Christ Aids
C Simmons Cup Boys 5 a side 14 and under Easy FC
Blakelaw Cup Boys 5 a side 11 and under 4 Talls and a Midget

Red Lion Inn Shield - PoolCraig Montgomerie

Stuart Chalmers Cup - Senior Men Cycle Race Paul McGreal
John Butler Roofing Trophy Senior Women Cycle Race Jane Holmes
Colin Dumma Cup Veterans Cycle Race Jeremy Smith
Ex Kelso Laddies Cup Juniors at Cycle race Rory Smith
Abbey Fitness Centre Trophy fastest time Residents of Kelso Jeremy Smith

Airdriehills Trophy - Stephanie Cockburn
Smail Cup & Replica Naomi Paterson
Duke of Roxburghe Cup & Plaque Naomi Paterson
Friars Haugh Chase Trophy Alex Harvey
Ballantyne Trophy Stephanie Cockburn
Kelso Laddie Chase Cup & Plaque Rachel Hope
Michael Pinder Cup Georgie Dagg
Douglas Trophy Sarah Strathdee
R Frame Cup Doreen Shepherd
Jean & Tom Anderson of A/Z Catering Services Trophy - Georgie Dagg
Arnold Trophy Rachel McCullock
Colin Wood memorial Trophy Rachel Ward
Keith Challenge Cup Georgie Dagg
Kelso Laddies Association Annual Challenge Cup Emma Wauchope
Neil Weatherston Trophy Lauren Percy
Paddy Sullivan Memorial Trophy Lorne Strathdee
Evelyn (Renton) Robertson Memorial Trophy Kerry Wells
The George & Mary Anderson Cup Sara Ayton
Robert Riddell Memorial Trophy Carly McDonald
Christine Easton Memorial Trophy Libby Todd
Nenthorn House Shield Kelso Laddies team
Youngest Rider Cup & Medal Rachel Ward
Pinder Cup Ben Smith
Rodger Fish Cup Drew Turnbull
Archer Anderson Memorial Challenge Trophy Poppy Shepherd

Swimming Cup (Kelso Laddies Relay) Kelso Laddies team
Kelso Laddies Association Swimming Challenge Trophy Lucy Hope
Robert Guthrie Memorial Trophy Dwain Patterson

Henderson Cup Kirsty Hill
George Wright Cup Laura Goodson
Peter Halley Cup for Poetry Charles Fox
Sam Cup for Creative Writing 5-8 years Matthew Kennedy
Sam Cup for Creative Writing 9-12 years Jeanie Robertson

Neve Trophy & Replica for Best Decorated Lorry Little Britain
Keith Riddell Memorial Cup Little Britain
Fancy Dress Parade
Best Dressed Abba
Most Original Celeb Audience
Small Village Little Britain
Small vehicles Thunderbirds
Pub Vehicle Balamory
Overall Little Britain

Glass Trophy for Best Dressed Window Border Bouquets
Window Guessing Competition Lara Patterson
Guess the Number of Riders to Yetholm Wendy Henderson

Baby Show
Up to and including 6 months Ellie Douglas
6 months up to and including 12 months Ruby Ward
12 months up to and including 14 months Melissa Paterson
Overall Ruby Ward

Kelso Civic Week 2007 - Competition Results, Scotland


 
Kelso Scotland, Scottish Borders UK